fbpx
Close

10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6031642)


$250,000
10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6031642
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1610 sqft


Easy- care desert landscaping
  1 / 37  
Easy- care desert landscaping Nice interior lot with north/south exposure Freshly painted 2019 Large living room & could be formal dining room 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Large eat-in kitchen with French doors to extended patio overlooking the golf course Lots of cabinets and built-ins Corian counter tops. All kitchen drawers are soft closing and all cabinets have pull outs. Plenty of room in the kitchen for a bistro table or hutch HUGE family room overlooking the golf course and views for miles 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Exercise room / artist studio / game room off of large family room overlooks the golf course and has it's own entrace Exercise room /artist studio / game room Spacious master bedroom Plenty of closet spce Updated master bathroom with roll in shower, newly tiled + a new vanity Roll in shower Bedroom 2 is split from the master and is large, too 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Hall bath also recently remodeled with roll in shower & grab bars BIG laundry room with utility sink and TONS of cabinets Workshop off garage and exercise room. Believed to have once been a golf cart garage and could easily be converted back 2-car garage with cabinets Side yard to the west EXPANSIVE patio overlooks the golf course Beautiful patio is ready for your table and chairs and BBQ! A perfect place for your morning coffee or evenings with friends. Side gate off patio View from the golf course This is the "back yard" off the patio that is off the golf course. Nice space for a garden. 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
Spacious home right on the golf course! Living room/formal dining room combo with large picture window. Separate family room/heated & cooled Arizona room overlooking the golf course. Updated kitchen has Corian counter tops, upgraded cabinets with pull-outs, microwave, refrigerator ++. Large secondary dining area off kitchen with French doors onto expansive patio with magnificent golf course views! Separate workout room/office off family room. 2-car garage with cabinets + workshop area. (Used to be golf cart garage - easy to convert back.) Both bathrooms updated with tile surrounds & new vanities. Exterior freshly painted 2019. New kitchen floor 2019. Dual pane windows. All tile - no carpet. Huge laundry room with TONS of cabinets. Solar tubes for natural light. Don't miss this one...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-04-22
List Price: $250,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $245,000
List Date: 2020-02-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M30
House Number: 10235
Compass: W
Street Name: DESERT HILLS
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 3909
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 142-63-254
Subdivision: SUN CITY 4 TRACT A, B, C, D
Taxes: 1144
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1610
Price/SqFt: 152.17
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: Annapolis
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1963
Approx Lot SqFt: 7430
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Turn LEFT onto 103rd Ave off of Grand. Turn LEFT onto Desert Hills Dr. Home will be on the RIGHT with the golf course behind it.
Geo Lat: 33.592249
Geo Lon: -112.279776
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-04-10
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-04-22
Sold Price: 245000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 253
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 496
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 800
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Exercise/Sauna Room; Separate Workshop
Features: No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Tubes
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Partial
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room21.7021.7015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family Room18.6018.6016.9016.90
Kitchen13.0013.0011.1011.10
Master Bedroom14.3014.3011.1111.11
Bedroom 214.1014.1010.3010.30
Exercise Room10.2010.209.209.20
Workshop12.7012.708.908.90

Listing Office: RE/MAX Professionals

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2020

10235 W DESERT HILLS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6031642

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 07:26 AM

Back to top