fbpx
Close

10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6022245)


$225,000
10502 W BURNS Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6022245
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1597 sqft


10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351
  1 / 23  
10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
2 bed, 2 bath entertainer's home waiting for you in Sun City. The roof was foam re-coated January, 2019 with 4 year warranty. Solar panels and slump block construction will have you loving your electric bills. NEW A/C Split System Heat Pump in 2019. Bonus entertaining room in front of large screened-in Arizona Room opens to a low maintenance backyard oasis complete with mature orange and grapefruit trees. Your new home is located near Sundial Recreation Center and mere minutes from 101 FWY, Arrowhead shopping & trendy dining, as well as ... Spring Training, Cardinal's stadium, Westgate Shopping, Tanger Outlet Mall & Cabela's Sports World. Call today for a private tour and welcome home!!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-27
List Price: $225,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $225,000
List Date: 2020-01-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 10502
Compass: W
Street Name: BURNS
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 1643
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-95-014
Subdivision: SUN CITY 33
Taxes: 951
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1597
Price/SqFt: 140.88
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Dell Webb
Year Built: 1973
Approx Lot SqFt: 8625
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Sun City
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.630614
Geo Lon: -112.283888
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-02-03
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-02-26
Sold Price: 225000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 14
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 25
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SCHOA
HOA Telephone: 6239744718
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 2.08
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 2000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Built-Up; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom22.0022.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0014.0014.00
Living Room22.0022.0020.0020.00
Family Room22.0022.0018.0018.00
Kitchen18.0018.0012.0012.00
AZ Room/Lanai28.0028.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: February - 27 - 2020

10502 W BURNS Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6022245

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 28th of February 2020 08:17 PM

Back to top