fbpx
Close

10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6056650)


$229,500
10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6056650
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1732 sqft


10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351
  1 / 37  
10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING at its best in a pristine and peaceful premier active adult community. Immaculate curb appeal and stunning iron privacy doors invite you into the lovely vaulted-ceiling living room. A set of sunny skylights and a big picture window create an open airy feel in the generous family room, dressed in handsome Harvest Oak laminate flooring. Plenty of room for helping hands in the long eat-in kitchen. Share holiday meals in the dining room or enjoy a light bite in the breakfast area. Master suite has dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Brand new plush carpet in all bedrooms! The welcoming screened-in patio reveals an expanse of open greenbelt right in your own backyard. First-class community amenities include golf courses, fitness centers, pools, tennis, restaurants and more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-05-12
List Price: $229,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $208,600
List Date: 2020-03-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 10615
Compass: W
Street Name: ROUNDELAY
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 1851
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-91-347
Subdivision: SUN CITY
Taxes: 791
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Gemini/Twin Home
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1732
Price/SqFt: 120.44
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1969
Approx Lot SqFt: 369
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Bell Road, go south on Dell Webb Boulevard to Roundelay Circle. East to home on right.
Geo Lat: 33.619645
Geo Lon: -112.288214
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-05-12
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-04
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-05-11
Sold Price: 208600
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 347
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 175
HOA Fee: 225
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Roundelay Estates
HOA Telephone: 623-581-8791
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Paradise Property
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 623-581-8791
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 41.33
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Monthly
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 266.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms 1,732 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage w/Wall of Built-In Cabinetry Constructed in 1969 by Del Webb Sun City Adult Community Solid Block Construction Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer Convey Glass-Front Kitchen Cabinetry Built-In Microwave, Dual Wall Ovens Striking Plantation Shutters Indoor Laundry w/Cabinetry Attractive, Tile, Laminate & Carpet Front & Back Yard Auto Watering System Front Yard & Common Area Maintenance
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen13.0013.0010.0010.00
Living Room19.0019.0013.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room19.0019.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: May - 12 - 2020

10615 W ROUNDELAY Circle, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6056650

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 1st of June 2020 11:40 AM

Back to top