fbpx
Close

12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6009817)


$219,900
12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6009817
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1489 sqft


12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351
  1 / 33  
12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 New Extended Vanity, Toilet and lighting 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Imagine eating dinner with beautiful sunset views. 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Walk-In Shower 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Extensive covered and screened in patio Tons of storage and workbench for the one who likes to a project or two. Roller Shield on right can also have Golf cart stowed and secured. 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
NEW SEWER LINE and Golf Course views, as well as White Tank Mountain and Sunset views. Low maintenance front and back and inside too. No carpet in this home, freshly painted inside with Open/expanded floor plan. Dual Pane throughout except for Kitchen window, A/C in 2011. Updated kitchen with Skylite, Stainless Steel Appliances & Breakfast bar with pendant lighting. Master features 2 closets and walk-in tiled shower. Hall bath also updated w/new tile surround, toilets & Vanities. Large covered/screened in patio has Electric security shield to keep the golf cart secure. Block wall for privacy while seating yet topped with Wrought Iron to take full advantage of the views. Walk to restaurants, shopping, Oakmont Rec Center, & an array of entertainment. TOM due to install of new sewer line.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-20
List Price: $219,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $219,900
List Date: 2019-11-29
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 12624
Compass: N
Street Name: SAINT ANDREW
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 3542
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-87-320
Subdivision: NEWLIFE 1 LOTS 352-555 & TR D
Taxes: 787
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1489
Price/SqFt: 147.68
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Model: H6
Builder Name: DEL WEBB
Year Built: 1960
Approx Lot SqFt: 7700
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Updated and Expanded
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Thunderbird, South on N Del Webb Blvd/107th Ave to Saint Andrew, West to your new Golf Course Home
Geo Lat: 33.59868
Geo Lon: -112.291055
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-03-10
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-03-19
Sold Price: 219900
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 320
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 496
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2011
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.6018.6011.1011.10
Dining Room11.8011.808.308.30
Family Room15.0015.0013.8013.80
Master Bedroom14.8014.8012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.8010.80
Bedroom 311.1011.1010.3010.30

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: March - 20 - 2020

12624 N SAINT ANDREW Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6009817

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 05:55 PM

Back to top