fbpx
Close

16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 (MLS# 6041381)


$324,500
16769 W Southampton Road
Surprise, AZ 85374
MLS# 6041381
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  2725 sqft


16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374
  1 / 49  
16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 Beautiful Built-In Desk and Shelving 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374

Property Description
WOW! Hard to find multi-generational home with TWO Master Bedrooms, each with sitting areas and private entries. Perfect for guest quarters or home office. Recently remodeled dream kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with soft-close drawers/pull outs and open to the family and dining areas. Interior paint, new carpet(2015). South MBR includes a gas fireplace, sitting area, remodeled bathroom with soaking tub, tiled shower and a large walk-in closet. Many upgrades include Den/Office with quality built-ins, wood floors and shutters, outdoor kitchen, fireplace & fire pit. Huge covered patio. Area amenities include shopping, restaurants, community parks, walking/biking paths, health club/pool and golf courses. Home can be sold furnished by separate bill of sale.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-15
List Price: $324,500
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $324,500
List Date: 2020-02-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K27
House Number: 16769
Compass: W
Street Name: Southampton
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85374
Zip4: 6801
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 232-39-219
Subdivision: Bell West Ranch Parcel 4
Taxes: 1863
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 2725
Price/SqFt: 119.08
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Elliott
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 8727
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Bell West Ranch
Elementary School: Cimarron Springs Elementary
Jr. High School: Cimarron Springs Elementary
High School: Willow Canyon High School
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Bell Road (1/4 mile) to Eastham Pkwy. Right (North) to Manchester Dr. Right to 168th Ln. Right & East to 16769 W Southampton Road.
Geo Lat: 33.64123
Geo Lon: -112.419617
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2W
Section: 36
Lot Number: 39
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 65
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Vision Comm Mgmt
HOA Telephone: 480-759-4945
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 65
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Above Ground Spa; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den13.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room20.0020.0023.0023.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen18.0018.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 220.0020.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: March - 17 - 2020

16769 W Southampton Road, Surprise, AZ 85374 - MLS# 6041381

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 06:40 AM

Back to top