fbpx
Close

19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 (MLS# 6019584)


$309,900
19640 W LINCOLN Street
Buckeye, AZ 85326
MLS# 6019584
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3068 sqft


19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326
  1 / 48  
19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Property Description
BACK FROM SOLD * SHARP HOME! * BEAUTIFUL WOOD PLANK TILE FLOORING * SOARING CEILINGS * 8 FOOT DOORS * ISLAND KITCHEN * GRANITE COUNTERS * STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES * DOUBLE OVENS * GAS COOKTOP * WALK-IN AND BUTLER'S PANTRIES * RECESSED, PENDANT AND COUNTER LIGHTS * FORMAL DINING OR OFFICE * 1 BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS * RAISED VANITIES WITH GRANITE TOPS * GARDEN TUB * HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET * WOOD RAILINGS * LARGE LOFT * 2.5 INCH BLINDS * GAS OR ELECTRIC DRYER HOOK-UPS * ENERGY EFFICIENT SOLAR PANELS * PER SELLER POWER BILL AVERAGES $20/M * MOUNTAIN VIEWS * DON'T MISS THIS ONE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-08
List Price: $309,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $309,900
List Date: 2020-01-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q26
House Number: 19640
Compass: W
Street Name: LINCOLN
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Buckeye
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85326
Zip4: 8186
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 502-35-591
Subdivision: BLUE HORIZONS PARCEL 2
Taxes: 2163
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3068
Price/SqFt: 101.01
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: 4425
Builder Name: STANDARD PACIFIC HOMES
Year Built: 2016
Approx Lot SqFt: 6475
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye
Jr. High School: Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye
High School: Youngker High School
Elem School Dist #: 025 - Liberty Elementary District
High School Dist #: 201 - Buckeye Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: NORTH TO BLUE HORIZON PKWY * WEST TO 195TH LANE * SOUTH TO LINCOLN * WEST TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.442571
Geo Lon: -112.482038
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 2W
Section: 8
Lot Number: 115
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 082301
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 300
HOA Fee: 81
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: BLUE HORIZONS
HOA Telephone: 602-906-4940
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM LLC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-216-7543
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 136
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 81
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Grid: On
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00
Living Room16.0016.0021.0021.00
Kitchen13.0013.0020.0020.00
Loft18.0018.0019.0019.00
Office11.0011.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty One Group

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2020

19640 W LINCOLN Street, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - MLS# 6019584

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 04:54 AM

Back to top