fbpx
Close

6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 6059593)


$749,000
6412 N 52ND Place
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6059593
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1974 sqft


6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 30  
6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
SIGNIFICANT PRICE REDUCTION! EXCEPTIONAL PARADISE VALLEY LOCATION WITH MAGNIFICENT UNOBSTRUCTED CAMELBACK MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM THE MASTER SUITE & FAMILY ROOM, WHICH INCLUDES OPEN SPACE OF NATURAL DESERT VEGETATION BETWEEN YOU AND THE MOUNTAIN. RESORT STYLE LIVING 365 DAYS A YEAR, LOCATED AMONGST, MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR PROPERTIES IN THE IMMEDIATE VICINITY OF PARADISE VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB, JW MARRIOTT CAMELBACK INN, MOUNTAIN SHADOWS & MONTELUCIA RESORT & SPA. THIS WOULD BE THE PERFECT HOME FOR DOWNSIZING. REMODEL OR MOVE RIGHT IN. ''CHECK OUT THE BEST VALUE IN PARADISE VALLEY!'' Property to be sold in ''AS IS'' condition.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-05-19
List Price: $749,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $749,000
List Date: 2020-04-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N36
House Number: 6412
Compass: N
Street Name: 52ND
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 4157
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 169-27-044
Subdivision: None
Taxes: 3941
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1974
Price/SqFt: 379.43
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1957
Approx Lot SqFt: 7841
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on 52nd Place towards Camelback Mountain. Home on the west side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.530051
Geo Lon: -111.968255
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 8
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2017
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); Roller Shields; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block; Partial
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom22.0022.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Living Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Family Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Office14.0014.007.007.00
Dining Room10.0010.006.006.00
Kitchen8.008.008.008.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2020

6412 N 52ND Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6059593

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 25th of May 2020 05:23 PM

Back to top